Wednesday, September 28, 2011

I WON I WON..OMG I WON!!

Hey everyone!!

I'm sooo blessed for sooo many things and now I have even more blessings coming my way!! Thanks to Felicia over at Scrapper in the Making! She was having a fabulous Birthday Giveaway and you had to follow along all month. And let me tell you, she didn't make it easy! That girl scraps a lot and you had to comment on every post all month. But it was soooo worth it cause I got to see all the beautiful work she does!

Thanks soooo much Felicia for letting me play and win an uber fab giveaway! I'm moving across country in a week and am having the package sent there, so it will be like xmas when I get there!! Now that's something I won't mind at all having to unpack! he he he!!

xoxo Charity

4 comments:

. said...

Congratulations on your win!! You will have to post when you get it, to tell us all that there was.
Good luck with your move.
Take care,
Candy
candyscraftcorner.blogspot.com

Michele F. said...

Yay for you! What fun things did you win? Or is it a surprise??

The Bookin Room said...

It will be a box full of Felicia's favorite things! She even went shopping and added some more goodies!! I will do a video to share all the scrappy goodness she sends!
Thanks!!
xoxo Charity

ChatterScene.com said...

Congrats!